Search
Close this search box.

Novastar CVT310 Optical Fiber Converter

Novastar CVT310 Fiber Converter

Table of Contents

Overview

Novastar CVT310 Optical Fiber Converter For LED Display. Nova CVT310 Converter EO Convertor uses multi-mode dual-core optical fiber with LC interface, the transmission distance is 300M.

FEATURES

Novastar CVT310 is Optical Fiber Converter . It has the following characteristics:

1) 1 cable interface, 1 fiber interface;
2) 100~240V AC 50/60HZ power supply;
3) Use multi-mode dual-core optical fiber with LC interface, the transmission distance is 300M;
4) No driver required, immediately use after connection;
5)For multimode fiber, Max distance is 300 M.
6)RJ45 to ;multimode fiber (50/125).
7) Special for LED screen link.
8)size:  150*140*33mm
9)Power: 110V-240V, 50/60Hz
10)Data Interface: Rj45 for network cable; SFP mode optical connector
11)Multimode Transmission: 500M ( 50-125 fiber)
12)Wave-Length: 850nm;
13) Optical power: about -8db
14) No external power supply required;

SPECIFICATION

Related Post

Contact Us

Our sale team will give full support and price you needed.